2016 Results

Congratulations to all Locozade TRI-Factor Swim & AquaRun Challenge Participants!

You all are 1 step closer to finishing your TRI-Factor Series 2016 Journey!

Kindly refer to the Results page by Sportstats Asia for your finishing timings.

4500m Club Invitational Results

3000m Individual Results

3000m Team Relay Results

1500m Individual Results

750m Individual Results

200m Competitive Individual Results

200m non-competitive Individual  Results

Sprint AquaRun Challenge Individual Results

Sprint AquaRun Challenge Team Relay Results

Freshmen AquaRun Challenge Individual Results

Do Download your E-Certificate in the e-cert link in your results by the icon as indicated here.

E-Cert Link image

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Podium Winners:

4500m Club Invitational Challenge:
1st Place: Nicolas Rachmadi (Singapore Sports School) – 01:15:18
2nd Place: Emillio Rafols (Able Aquatic School) – 01:21:16
3rd Place: Henry Goodwin (TBC) – 01:27:20

3000m Individual Male Open:
1st Place: Nicholas Duchene – 00:49:47
2nd Place: Xavier Lasne – 00:51:50
3rd Place: Shaun Ahem – 00:54:17

3000m Individual Female Open:
1st Place:Michelle Lee – 00:50:59
2nd Place: Flora Teh – 01:00:07
3rd Place: Leong Yihui – 01:00:18

3000m Individual Male Veteran:
1st Place: David Mielziner – 00:53:29
2nd Place: Chua Ling Han – 00:57:03
3rd Place: David Ennes – 00:58:34

3000m Individual Female Veteran:
1st Place: Sarah Tan Lay Keong – 01:17:50
2nd Place: Christelle Foucault – 01:19:31
3rd Place: Vivien Chee – 01:32:31

1500m Individual Male Open:
1st Place: Hasif Abdul Majid – 00:26:26
2nd Place: Ryu Ishii – 00:27:17
3rd Place: Tan Jiayu – 00:27:49

1500m Individual Female Open:
1st Place: Storm Radatt: – 00:25:00
2nd Place: Wendy Casterton – 00:28:00
3rd Place: Annabel Siow – 00:41:28

1500m Individual Male Veteran:
1st Place: Amos Tan – 00:28:40
2nd Place: Andreas Goro – 00:29:34
3rd Place: George Killeen – 00:35:09

1500m Individual Female Veteran:
1st Place: Karen Surgenor – 00:30:49
2nd Place: Karen Kelly – 00:36:49
3rd Place: Dianne Faulks – 00:38:27

750m Individual Male Open:
1st Place: Timothy Chew Shi Ming – 00:13:22
2nd Place: Aldric Koh – 00:15:10
3rd Place: Naoki Abe – 00:16:52

750m Individual Female Open:
1st Place: Valarie Foo – 00:17:04
2nd Place: Jaclyn Wong: 00:17:49
3rd Place: Gina Poa – 00:23:10

750m Individual Male Veteran:
1st Place: Chua Hock Soon – 00:21:24
2nd Place: Rupert Ong – 00:22:22
3rd Place: Thomas Chan Seng Fatt – 00:22:40

750m Individual Female Veteran:
1st Place: Yumiko Hino – 00:29:55

750m Individual Female Junior:
1st Place: Haruka Hino – 00:21:44
2nd Place: Sophie Seet Shiqi – 00:23:08

200m Competitive Individual Female Junior:
1st Place: Loh Jie Ning – 00:05:13
2nd Place: Ting Chang Yu – 00:06:52
3rd Place: Lee Jia Xin – 00:06:59

200m Competitive Individual Male Kids:
1st Place: Lodovico De Farrari – 00:03:43
2nd Place: Ted Lee Kang Yu – 00:03:45
3rd Place: Ethan Fong Seng Yuan – 00:04:01

200m Competitive Individual Female Kids:
1st Place: Yuki Shibuya – 00:03:37
2nd Place: Carol Rachmadi – 00:03:44
3rd Place: Tabitha Allan – 00:05:03
Sprint AquaRun Challenge Male Open:
1st Place: Bryce Chong – 00:36:01
2nd Place: Joshua Li – 00:38:59
3rd Place: Cedric Chua Jian Hong – 00:39:21

Sprint AquaRun Challenge Male Veteran:
1st Place: David Merren – 00:49:39
2nd Place: Gavin Brown – 00:50:34
3rd Place: Guy Heywood – 00:51:12

Sprint AquaRun Challenge Female Open:
1st Place: Rebecca Round – 00:42:32
2nd Place: Sherlynn Tan – 00:43:13
3rd Place: Claudia Lim – 00:48:17

Sprint AquaRun Challenge Female Veteran:
1st Place: Clarissa Then – 00:53:16
2nd Place: Angeline Poon – 00:53:17
3rd Place: Koh Ang Hong – 01:02:16

Sprint AquaRun Challenge Team Relay:
1st Place: Team Siao Ding Dong – 00:41:29
2nd Place: SMRT Team Extreme – 00:53:07
3rd Place: Team 8014 – 00:59:54

Freshmen AquaRun Challenge Male Open:
1st Place: Kai Peng Lee – 00:17:47
2nd Place: Ee Kwang Han – 00:18:44 – Under Review
3rd Place: Thomas Lim – 00:19:09 – Under Review

Freshmen AquaRun Challenge Male Veteran:
1st Place: Quah Boon Wee – 00:17:30
2nd Place: Joseph Kung – 00:25:54
3rd Place: Frederick Francis – 00:27:27

Freshmen AquaRun Challenge Female Open:
1st Place: Kimberley Munro – 00:24:05
2nd Place: Colleen Chan – 00:27:13
3rd Place: Natasha Spitzkeit – 00:28:07

Freshmen AquaRun Challenge Female Veteran:
1st Place: Karie Parker: 00:29:30
2nd Place: Tan Teck Sum: 00:35:28
3rd Place: Corinne Doong: 00:37:19

Freshmen AquaRun Challenge Male Junior:
1st Place: James Corbett – 00:14:47
2nd Place: Luke Chua Li Rong – 00:15:21
3rd Place: Teddy Lee – 00:15:26

Freshmen AquaRun Challenge Female Junior:
1st Place: Harlene Natasha Yu – 00:17:48
2nd Place: Elizabeth Liau – 00:18:58
3rd Place: Olivia Faneco – 00:19:08

Did you forget to stay for the prize presentation? Email us at enquiry@trifactor.sg to arrange for a pick up of your prizes. Thank you.

IMG_7103